KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

Highlights

Arabic translation: نقاط/ملاحظات هامة/بارزة


15:35 Feb 20, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Highlights
Highlights included significantly greater sales in Africa and Europe and further penetration of the crucial growth markets of XXX.
Ilias
Arabic translation:نقاط/ملاحظات هامة/بارزة
Explanation:
Good Luck
Selected response from:

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4نقاط/ملاحظات هامة/بارزة
Waleed Mohamed
5تمّ تسليط الضوء على
Iman Khaireddine


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
highlights
نقاط/ملاحظات هامة/بارزة


Explanation:
Good Luck

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mazyoun
41 mins

agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
8 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
16 hrs

agree  Mohamed Elsayed
2 days10 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
highlights
تمّ تسليط الضوء على


Explanation:
... تمّ تسليط الضوء على

You can start you sentence this way.

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 80