KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

deeply held

Arabic translation: التي نتمسك بها/نتشبث بها


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deeply held
Arabic translation:التي نتمسك بها/نتشبث بها
Entered by: Iman Khaireddine

15:50 Feb 20, 2005
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: deeply held
Guiding us on the path to these achievements are the deeply held values that are common to all ZIIC businesses
Ilias
التي نتمسك بها
Explanation:
القيم المتمسكين بها/ المتشبثين بها
Selected response from:

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5التي نتمسك بها
Iman Khaireddine
4القريبة إلى قلوبنا
Sami Khamou


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
التي نتمسك بها


Explanation:
القيم المتمسكين بها/ المتشبثين بها

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Khaireddine
1 min
  -> Thanks

agree  Mazyoun
2 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
7 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Mueen Issa: المتأصلة أو المتجذرة
18 hrs
  -> Thanks Mueen

agree  Mohamed Elsayed
2 days10 hrs
  -> Thanks

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
القريبة إلى قلوبنا


Explanation:
القريبة إلى قلوبنا
القيم القريبة إلى قلوبنا
القيم التي نعتز بها بعمق

Sami Khamou
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36