KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Petroleum Eng/Sci

booster stations

Arabic translation: محطات تقوية


13:23 Jun 28, 2007
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Petroleum Eng/Sci / Oil industry
English term or phrase: booster stations
.....ability to handle gas as well as crude oil, and would have booster stations because of the quantity of gas that was expected.


Thanks everyone :)
Zeinab Asfour
Jordan
Arabic translation:محطات تقوية
Explanation:
محطات تقوية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2007-06-28 13:35:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://basm.kacst.edu.sa/ViewTerm.aspx?termid=364230
Selected response from:

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4محطات تقوية
Hani Hassaan
5 +3محطات تعزيز
zkt


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
محطات تعزيز


Explanation:
معجم أحمد شفيق الخطيب

zkt
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sayed Moustafa talawy: agee
9 mins
  -> Thank you Sayed

agree  Rehab Mohamed
2 hrs
  -> Thank you rehab

agree  AhmedAMS
6 hrs
  -> Thank you ahmad

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
محطات تقوية


Explanation:
محطات تقوية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2007-06-28 13:35:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://basm.kacst.edu.sa/ViewTerm.aspx?termid=364230

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Thank you :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hanysalah
2 mins
  -> thanks a lot Mr. Hany Salah

agree  Sayed Moustafa talawy: agree
3 mins
  -> thanks a lot Mr.Sayed

agree  Samah Soliman
1 day3 hrs
  -> thanks a lot Samah

agree  Sam Shalalo
1 day11 hrs
  -> thanks a loooot