KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Sensitivity maps

Arabic translation: خرائط المناطق الأكثر حساسية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Sensitivity maps
Arabic translation:خرائط المناطق الأكثر حساسية
Entered by: Mohsin Alabdali

07:37 Jul 3, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: Sensitivity maps
this is regarding oil spills response
Akram Darwish
United Arab Emirates
خرائط المناطق الأكثر حساسية
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1خرائط المناطق الأكثر حساسية
Mohsin Alabdali
4خرائط أوضاع الاستجابة بالنسبة للتدفقات النفطية
hanysalah
4خرائط التقلبات/التغيرات السريعةMoodi
4خرائط التحسس منAljobury


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sensitivity maps
خرائط التحسس من


Language variant: خرائط الحساسية إزاء

Explanation:
good luck

Aljobury
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sensitivity maps
خرائط التقلبات/التغيرات السريعة


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sensitivity maps
خرائط أوضاع الاستجابة بالنسبة للتدفقات النفطية


Explanation:
petroleum

hanysalah
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sensitivity maps
خرائط المناطق الأكثر حساسية


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mostafa ali: dfh
1367 days