KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Petroleum Eng/Sci

mud logging unit

Arabic translation: وحدة تسجيل وتحليل بيانات طين الحفر


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mud logging unit
Arabic translation:وحدة تسجيل وتحليل بيانات طين الحفر
Entered by: Shazly

03:26 Jul 13, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: mud logging unit
Mud logging is the process of collecting, analyzing and recording the meaningful solids, fluids, and gasses brought to the surface by the drilling fluid (mud). The mud logger keys all of his data to the Geolograph on the rig floor.

I brought this definition from a web site not my context. the phrase came in a sequence of things to be transported to and from the drilling site.

أقترح "وحدة تسجيل بيانات التربة"
Milestone
وحدة تسجيل وتحليل بيانات طين الحفر
Explanation:
وMud logging is used to gather data from a mud logging unit which records and analyzes drilling mud data as the drilling mud returns from the wellbore.
Selected response from:

Shazly
Egypt
Grading comment
أفضل بعد البحث أن نقول وحدة تسجيل وتحليل خصائص الطفلة
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1وحدة جمع وتحليل وتسجيل خصائص الطين
Mohsin Alabdali
4 +1وحدة تسجيل وتحليل بيانات طين الحفر
Shazly


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
وحدة تسجيل وتحليل بيانات طين الحفر


Language variant: وحدة تسجيل وتحليل بيانات وحل الحفر

Explanation:
وMud logging is used to gather data from a mud logging unit which records and analyzes drilling mud data as the drilling mud returns from the wellbore.

Shazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
أفضل بعد البحث أن نقول وحدة تسجيل وتحليل خصائص الطفلة

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  khaled khalifa
7 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
وحدة جمع وتحليل وتسجيل خصائص الطين


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  khaled khalifa
3 hrs