ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Philosophy

Theory of Constitution

Arabic translation: النظرية البنيوية الموحدة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Unifying Theory of Constitution
Arabic translation:النظرية البنيوية الموحدة
Entered by: Iman Khaireddine

12:33 Apr 13, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Philosophy
English term or phrase: Theory of Constitution
Georgios Loukas is the author of the Unifying Theory of Constitution which presents a unified theoretical medical model of constitution based on the comparative study of the homeopathic theory of chronic diseases combined with the theory of psychoanalytic fixations, Pavlov’s typology, the Hippocratic theory of humours and the four elements of Plato and Embedocles.

All help appreciated. Thank you!
Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
النظرية البنيوية الموحدة
Explanation:
نظرية تتعلق ببنية الإنسان الجسدية والعقلية والروحية معا.
Selected response from:

Sam Berner
Australia
Grading comment
Many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1النظرية البنيوية الموحدة
Sam Berner
5النظرية الموحدة للبناء
Jihad Saffouri
4نظرية الانشاء
hanysalah


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Unifying Theory of Constitution
النظرية البنيوية الموحدة


Explanation:
نظرية تتعلق ببنية الإنسان الجسدية والعقلية والروحية معا.

Sam Berner
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nisreen Barakat
31 mins

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
theory of constitution
نظرية الانشاء


Explanation:
ترجمة حرفية للمصطلح

hanysalah
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

17 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
theory of constitution
النظرية الموحدة للبناء


Explanation:
اعتقد ان هذه الترجمة هي الأفضل
you should revise the answer

Jihad Saffouri
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic