ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Philosophy

"Simple Constructive dilemma"

Arabic translation: المثبت البسيط

21:01 Nov 3, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Philosophy
English term or phrase: "Simple Constructive dilemma"
The author argues that simple constructive dilemma is a valuable argument form for reasoning under relative conditions of uncertainty. When applied to legal argument this value of simple constructive dilemma is shown in its political, strategic, rhetorical, and especially economic, uses by lawyers and judges. After considering some examples of the use of the form by trial lawyers, the author gives examples of the more interesting use of the form by appellate courts.

http://www.preservearticles.com/201106017365/key-notes-on-th...
Kathy1
Arabic translation:المثبت البسيط
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mohamed Mahmoud
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2معضلة إستدلالية بسيطة
HassanLotfy
4المثبت البسيط
Mohamed Mahmoud


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
"simple constructive dilemma"
معضلة إستدلالية بسيطة


Explanation:
.

HassanLotfy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Badawy: استدلالية بهمز وصل
29 mins
  -> Thank you Ahmed

agree  Hussein Mohamed
4 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"simple constructive dilemma"
المثبت البسيط


Explanation:
.

Mohamed Mahmoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in TrukTruk
PRO pts in category: 28