KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

rebirth

Arabic translation: انبعاث - نهضة- تجدد - ولادة جديدة


13:41 Oct 22, 2007
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts) / Art
English term or phrase: rebirth
I need the word "rebirth" translated from engligh to arabic.
Ayantika Sen
Arabic translation:انبعاث - نهضة- تجدد - ولادة جديدة
Explanation:
انبعاث - نهضة- تجدد - ولادة جديدة
Selected response from:

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.



Summary of answers provided
5 +3انبعاث - نهضة- تجدد - ولادة جديدة
Hani Hassaan
5إحياء/بعث/ ولادة من جديدSayed Moustafa talawy


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
انبعاث - نهضة- تجدد - ولادة جديدة


Explanation:
انبعاث - نهضة- تجدد - ولادة جديدة

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Samya Salem
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Nurelislam.

agree  Alaa Yaghi
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Alaa.

agree  Amira Abdallah
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Ms. Amira, I hope u are doing well

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
إحياء/بعث/ ولادة من جديد


Explanation:
إحياء/بعث/ ولادة من جديد

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic