KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Poetry & Literature

animal farm

Arabic translation: مزرعة الحيوانات


18:19 Feb 21, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: animal farm
book
Scruffy
Arabic translation:مزرعة الحيوانات
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&rlz...
Selected response from:

Aljobury
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5مزرعة الحيواناتAljobury
5مزرعة الحيوان
Mohsin Alabdali


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
مزرعة الحيوانات


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&rlz...

Aljobury
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hani Hassaan
4 mins
  -> Thank you Hani

agree  Doaa El Seify
1 hr
  -> Thank you Doaa

agree  Ghada Samir
1 hr
  -> thank you Ghada

agree  Steve Booth
1 hr
  -> Many thanks

agree  Saleh Dardeer
4 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مزرعة الحيوان


Explanation:
قصة مشهورة لجورج أورويل

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36