KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Poetry & Literature

ultimate view of purchasing it

Arabic translation: بنية شرائه/وقد إعتزمت شرائه


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ultimate view of purchasing it
Arabic translation:بنية شرائه/وقد إعتزمت شرائه
Entered by: Nawal Shekar

19:59 Jul 13, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: ultimate view of purchasing it
Context:
She smiled, just as if she had been asked to inspect a tiara of diamonds with the ultimate view of purchasing it.
Nawal Shekar
Bahrain
بنية شرائه/وقد إعتزمت شرائه
Explanation:
that's what's meant.
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5بنية شرائه/وقد إعتزمت شرائه
Nadia Ayoub
4بهدف شرائه
Mohsin Alabdali
4مع استقرار رأيها الأخير على شرائهاMoodi
4بنظرة شاملة كأنها ستشتريها
Rifat Ali
4على وشك شرائه
Mahmoud Rayyan


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
على وشك شرائه


Explanation:
على وشك شرائه بشكل قاطع

Mahmoud Rayyan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 19

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بنظرة شاملة كأنها ستشتريها


Explanation:
.

Rifat Ali
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مع استقرار رأيها الأخير على شرائها


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بهدف شرائه


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بنية شرائه/وقد إعتزمت شرائه


Explanation:
that's what's meant.

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 438