KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Poetry & Literature

Rhyming together helps reading forever

Arabic translation: نفرح بالنشيد وفي القراءة نستفيد


12:15 Sep 1, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: Rhyming together helps reading forever
كل عام وأنتم جميعاً بخير... أترجم بحثاً تربوياً يتناول صعوبات النطق عند الأطفال ... ويُوصى الباحث بترديد مقاطع غنائية للطفل على شاكلة العبارة أعلاه
فهلا تفضلتم باقتراح عبارة عربية تكافيء العبارة الإنجليزية أعلاه لحناً ومعنى

لكم جزيل الشكر
Ali Al awadi
Romania
Arabic translation:نفرح بالنشيد وفي القراءة نستفيد
Explanation:
I tried to keep the meaning.
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks Ms N. Ayoub. I think your suggestion fits in well with the text.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1نفرح بالنشيد وفي القراءة نستفيد
Nadia Ayoub
5 +1سنغني جماعة عارفينا ... فضل القراءة ما دامت الروح فينا
Hamdi Mansour


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rhyming together helps reading forever
سنغني جماعة عارفينا ... فضل القراءة ما دامت الروح فينا


Explanation:
سنغني جماعة عارفينا ... فضل القراءة ما دامت الروح فينا

Hamdi Mansour
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Many thanks for your input!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
2 hrs
  -> thnx

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rhyming together helps reading forever
نفرح بالنشيد وفي القراءة نستفيد


Explanation:
I tried to keep the meaning.

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 438
Grading comment
Thanks Ms N. Ayoub. I think your suggestion fits in well with the text.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nesrin: I likee
1 hr
  -> Many thanks Nesrin :)