KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Poetry & Literature

doctors without borders, dinner without flavas

Arabic translation: أطباء بلا حدود وعشاء بلا طفيليات


12:06 Apr 7, 2004
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: doctors without borders, dinner without flavas
I think it's a proverb or something like that..
Neveen El-Gamal
Arabic translation:أطباء بلا حدود وعشاء بلا طفيليات
Explanation:
أطباء بلا حدود وعشاء بلا طفيليات, الأولى حسب علمى هى منظمة طبية عالمية أما كلمة FLAVAS فهى نوع من الطفيليات
Selected response from:

Aladdin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1أطباء بلا حدود وعشاء بلا طفيلياتAladdin
4الأطباء بلا حدود
Sam Shalalo


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
أطباء بلا حدود وعشاء بلا طفيليات


Explanation:
أطباء بلا حدود وعشاء بلا طفيليات, الأولى حسب علمى هى منظمة طبية عالمية أما كلمة FLAVAS فهى نوع من الطفيليات

Aladdin
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R Farhat: أطباء بلا حدود
2 days4 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الأطباء بلا حدود


Explanation:
That's how it sounds to me

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-04-13 11:52:26 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

My original translation was: الأطباء بلا حدود كالعشاء بلا طعم

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4