KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Poetry & Literature

impenetrability

Arabic translation: حصانة / ستار


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:impenetrability
Arabic translation:حصانة / ستار
Entered by: Moushira El-Mogy

15:21 Aug 4, 2004
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature / painting
English term or phrase: impenetrability
He uses convintions such as the foreshrtining of time or the imenetrability of disguise
ahmad65
حصانة / ستار
Explanation:
Hope that help.
Selected response from:

Moushira El-Mogy
Grading comment
thank you for your help
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5درع
Abdelazim Abdelazim
4اللااختراقية
Sam Shalalo
3حصانة / ستارMoushira El-Mogy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
حصانة / ستار


Explanation:
Hope that help.

Moushira El-Mogy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank you for your help

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
درع


Explanation:
fortified shield

Abdelazim Abdelazim
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
اللااختراقية


Explanation:
Inability to penetrate.

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4