KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Printing & Publishing

contributory article

Arabic translation: مقالة مساهمة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:contributory article
Arabic translation:مقالة مساهمة
Entered by: Mohsin Alabdali

21:48 May 1, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: contributory article
As the wealth in the GCC states escalates, the growth pace is contradicted by the soaring oil prices, thereby affecting the construction costs in a big way. In this contributory article, light is shed on the impact of rising oil prices in the region and its cascading effects on various sectors.
Dina Ali
Egypt
مقالة مساهمة
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1مقاله مؤثرهzax
4المقالة المساعدة على فهم الموضوعMoodi
4مقالة مساهمة
Mohsin Alabdali


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مقاله مؤثره


Explanation:
*

zax
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noha Mostafa
2 days17 hrs
  -> Thanks, nonya

1 day46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مقالة مساهمة


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 7

3 days11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
المقالة المساعدة على فهم الموضوع


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic