KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Printing & Publishing

At Will Employment

Arabic translation: االتوظيف حسب مشيئة صاحب العمل


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:At Will Employment
Arabic translation:االتوظيف حسب مشيئة صاحب العمل
Entered by: Sami Khamou

21:01 Dec 30, 2002
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Printing & Publishing / publishing
English term or phrase: At Will Employment
The concept in employment law that says an employee serves "at the will" of the employer and can be terminated with or without cause. The concept has been modified by labor law and is not applicable to independent contractors who perform and are paid according to the terms of their contract.
Ghina
United States
االتوظيف حسب مشيئة صاحب العمل
Explanation:
بموجب هذا المبدأ يحق لصاحب العمل توظيف العمال أو الموظفين وتسريحهم من الوظيفةحسب إرادته دون بيان الأسباب
Selected response from:

Sami Khamou
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2االتوظيف حسب مشيئة صاحب العمل
Sami Khamou
3 +1العمل وفقا لشروط صاحب العمل
Bilal


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
االتوظيف حسب مشيئة صاحب العمل


Explanation:
بموجب هذا المبدأ يحق لصاحب العمل توظيف العمال أو الموظفين وتسريحهم من الوظيفةحسب إرادته دون بيان الأسباب

Sami Khamou
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
4 hrs
  -> Thank you Saleh

agree  Amer al-Azem
7 hrs
  -> Thank you Amer

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
العمل وفقا لشروط صاحب العمل


Explanation:


I will say that this employment is governed by the will and Whims of the boss rather by a contract or a terms &conditions.

Bilal

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amer al-Azem
6 hrs
  -> thank you