KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Printing & Publishing

Finder's Fee

Arabic translation: عمولة الوسيط


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Finder's Fee
Arabic translation:عمولة الوسيط
Entered by: muhammad turman

21:19 Dec 30, 2002
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Printing & Publishing / publishing
English term or phrase: Finder's Fee
An agent's (as opposed to agency) fee for finding employment or a contract for a writer. The fee is usually 10-15% of the total billed to the employer and is paid either by the employer or the writer.
Ghina
United States
عمولة الوسيط
Explanation:
نسبة الوسيط
عمولة الوسيط بين الكاتب ودار النشر
Selected response from:

muhammad turman
United States
Grading comment
thx again
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4عمولة الوسيط
muhammad turman
5عمالة جلب الزبائن
ALI DJEBLI


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
عمالة جلب الزبائن


Explanation:
العمالة التي يدفعها صاحب البنك لمن يجلب له زبونا يستفيد منه
قاموس قانوني

ALI DJEBLI
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
عمولة الوسيط


Explanation:
نسبة الوسيط
عمولة الوسيط بين الكاتب ودار النشر

muhammad turman
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thx again

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bilal
1 hr
  -> Thanks Bilal

agree  Tarjamat
1 hr
  -> Thanks Louay

agree  Walaa(prime)
5 hrs
  -> Thanks prime

agree  Amer al-Azem: أو الوكيل
6 hrs
  -> Thanks Amer