KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Printing & Publishing

saddle-stitched

Arabic translation: Please follow this link: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/318580


15:18 Jul 1, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Printing & Publishing / book binding
English term or phrase: saddle-stitched
an 8x11'' saddle-stiched workbook, 100 pages
Alaa Zeineldine
Egypt
Arabic translation:Please follow this link: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/318580
Explanation:
This question was posted before and answered. Please log on to the following link.

التجليد المتني

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/318580

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-01 23:13:06 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

I knew we had discussed this term before, but it was hard to find!
Selected response from:

Sami Khamou
Grading comment
Thank you Sami. I did search for previous answers, but it seems the hypen made this term different.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Please follow this link: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/318580
Sami Khamou
5خياطة بالسلك أو الخيوطxxxSpring2007


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Please follow this link: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/318580


Explanation:
This question was posted before and answered. Please log on to the following link.

التجليد المتني

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/318580

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-01 23:13:06 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

I knew we had discussed this term before, but it was hard to find!

Sami Khamou
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you Sami. I did search for previous answers, but it seems the hypen made this term different.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
5 hrs
  -> Thank you Saleh

agree  radwa abdel ghany
10 days

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
خياطة بالسلك أو الخيوط


Explanation:
المعجم المعرب للمصطلحات المكتبية

xxxSpring2007
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic