KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Psychology

Term

Arabic translation: مصطلح/عبارة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Term
Arabic translation:مصطلح/عبارة
Entered by: ahmadwadan.com

12:32 May 16, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Psychology / Psychology
English term or phrase: Term
On the other hand,women who have developed positive identities look forward to years when their children have moved into adulthood as a time to fulfill previously unused potential. Resources of time, energy,talent,and money that were invested in other are now avilable for consignment to new,self-oriented endeavors.
shadha khalid
مصطلح/عبارة
Explanation:
نهاية مدة ، اجل ،الاوان الطبيعى او السوى للمخاض ، مدة محددة دور الانعقاد الفصل طرف، حد مصطلح ، عبارة ، تعبير : شروط اتفاق، تفاهم
Selected response from:

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2مصطلح/عبارة
ahmadwadan.com
4ترجمة الفقرة
R Farhat


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
term
مصطلح/عبارة


Explanation:
نهاية مدة ، اجل ،الاوان الطبيعى او السوى للمخاض ، مدة محددة دور الانعقاد الفصل طرف، حد مصطلح ، عبارة ، تعبير : شروط اتفاق، تفاهم

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abby Gomaa
23 mins

agree  Mohamed Gaafar
8 days

3 days10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
help with paragraph
ترجمة الفقرة


Explanation:
On the other hand,women who have developed positive identities look forward to years when their children have moved into adulthood as a time to fulfill previously unused potential. Resources of time, energy,talent,and money that were invested in other are now avilable for consignment to new,self-oriented endeavors.

ومن الناحية الأخرى، تتطلع النساء اللاتي قمن بتطوير شخصياتهن الإيجابية نحو السنوات التي يكون فيها أطفالهن قد انتقلوا إلى مرحلة البلوغ كأوانٍ لتحقيق إمكانياتهن السابقة غير المستخدمة. فمخزون الزمن والطاقة والموهبة والمال المستثمر في الآخَر أصبح الآن متوفراً برسم تحقيق إنجازات جديدة ذاتية التوجه

R Farhat
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24