KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Psychology

conditioning

Arabic translation: التكيف


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:conditioning
Arabic translation:التكيف
Entered by: Fuad Yahya

05:12 Jul 23, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
English term or phrase: conditioning
This weakness arises from our mental conditioning.
Yosra
التكيف
Explanation:
mental conditioning
التكيف الذهني
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8التكيفFuad Yahya
5الإشراط
Hanan Zain Eddin


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
التكيف


Explanation:
mental conditioning
التكيف الذهني

Fuad Yahya
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AbdulHameed Al Hadidi
33 mins

agree  Sam Shalalo
1 hr

agree  Awad Balaish
1 hr

agree  neuneutek
2 hrs

agree  Dina Abdo
3 hrs

agree  Mazyoun
4 hrs

agree  Hassan Al-Haifi (wordforword): Who can argue?
5 hrs

agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
8 days

1077 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الإشراط


Explanation:
نظرية الإشراط نظرية لبافلوف نظرية معروفة لدى مختصي علم النفس.

Hanan Zain Eddin
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic