KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Psychology

outdoor leaders

Arabic translation: قادة يعملون في الخارج


11:10 Jul 14, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Psychology
English term or phrase: outdoor leaders
outdoor leaders reported a more laissez faire type of leadership style then the normative sample.
Diana
Arabic translation:قادة يعملون في الخارج
Explanation:
Outdoor Leader Trainers of America (OLTOA) is a small organization of people who are passionate about teaching and spending time in the outdoors.
Selected response from:

Mahmoud Rayyan
Egypt
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2قادة يعملون في الخارج
Mahmoud Rayyan
4القادة في الخِلوَة
Sam Shalalo
4قادة يعملون في الشوارع (الأماكن المفتوحة)..يHelmy Sanabary
4قيادات تجمعات الهواء الطلق
Mohsin Alabdali


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
قيادات تجمعات الهواء الطلق


Language variant: قيادات تجمعات الشوارع والساحات

Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
قادة يعملون في الخارج


Explanation:
Outdoor Leader Trainers of America (OLTOA) is a small organization of people who are passionate about teaching and spending time in the outdoors.

Mahmoud Rayyan
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  khaled khalifa
1 hr
  -> جزاك الله خيرا

agree  Helmy Sanabary: why we can't use يعملون في الأماكن المفتوحة أو الشوارع to avoid the impressiion of being overseas )في الخارج
2 hrs
  -> جزاك الله خيرا

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
قادة يعملون في الشوارع (الأماكن المفتوحة)..ي


Explanation:
.

Helmy Sanabary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
القادة في الخِلوَة


Explanation:
يستطيعون القيادة وهم في الخِلوَة

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Mohsin Alabdali, abdurrahman, Helmy Sanabary