KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Psychology

challenging

Arabic translation: تمثل تحديا


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:challenging
Arabic translation:تمثل تحديا
Entered by: Doaa El Hefnawy

09:09 Aug 10, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Psychology
English term or phrase: challenging
They have a hard time starting and completing tasks that are boring, repetitive, or challenging
xxx....
التي تمثل تحديا
Explanation:
إنهم يلاقون صعوبة في بدء وإنهاء المهام المملة او المتكررة أو التي تمثل تحديا بالنسبة لهم.
Selected response from:

Doaa El Hefnawy
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8التي تمثل تحديا
Doaa El Hefnawy
4saabaYasser El Helw


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
التي تمثل تحديا


Explanation:
إنهم يلاقون صعوبة في بدء وإنهاء المهام المملة او المتكررة أو التي تمثل تحديا بالنسبة لهم.

Doaa El Hefnawy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joseph Samir
6 mins

agree  Mueen Issa
1 hr

agree  Hanan Ghannoum
2 hrs

agree  Ali Khaireddine
3 hrs

agree  Awad Balaish
5 hrs

agree  Moushira El-Mogy
9 hrs

agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
9 hrs

agree  Amidas
18 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
saaba


Explanation:
That is simply what they mean.
Good-luck

Yasser El Helw
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish