KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Real Estate

church view

Arabic translation: مطل على الكنيسة / منظر على الكنيسة


08:57 May 23, 2005
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Real Estate / real estate
English term or phrase: church view
Yes but this is definitely a church view. It’s a church view.

No, this is a perfect Kremlin view. One, two, three towers.
Rana Iskandarani
Arabic translation:مطل على الكنيسة / منظر على الكنيسة
Explanation:
the appertment or the house has a window or a balcony that overlooks a church so the view from the window or the balcony is of a church

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 55 mins (2005-05-23 13:53:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

maybe also: منظر مطل على الكنيسة
Selected response from:

Version Legal & Patent
Lebanon
Grading comment
Thanks for your answer mr J
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6صورة كنيسة / مبنى كنيسة / منظر كنيسة
Yaser Suleiman
5 +1مطل على الكنيسة / منظر على الكنيسةVersion Legal & Patent


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
صورة كنيسة / مبنى كنيسة / منظر كنيسة


Explanation:
depends on what is it about, pictures, site view...

والله اعلم

Yaser Suleiman
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
24 mins
  -> Thank you Saleh

agree  Nesrin: Yes, more context would certainly make it clearer - I expect it's probably منظر
1 hr
  -> Thank you Nesrin, that is what I also expect, but the asker should comment or send more text to clarify it for all!

agree  Sami Khamou
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Sami

agree  Alexander Yeltsov
8 hrs
  -> Thank you Alexander

agree  Mazyoun: منظر كنيسة
1 day8 hrs
  -> Thank you Mazyoun

agree  Mohamed Gaafar
1 day15 hrs
The asker has declined this answer

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مطل على الكنيسة / منظر على الكنيسة


Explanation:
the appertment or the house has a window or a balcony that overlooks a church so the view from the window or the balcony is of a church

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 55 mins (2005-05-23 13:53:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

maybe also: منظر مطل على الكنيسة

Version Legal & Patent
Lebanon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Grading comment
Thanks for your answer mr J

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mazyoun
1 day3 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): soamo19
Non-PRO (1): Version Legal & Patent