KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Real Estate

Modern

Arabic translation: عصريديث


22:30 May 1, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Real Estate
English term or phrase: Modern
example: I am looking for a house with a modern style
samuabel
Arabic translation:عصريديث
Explanation:
أبحث عن منزل على الطراز العصري/الحديث

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-05-01 22:36:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

عصري/حديث*
Selected response from:

Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6عصريديث
Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
5عصري، حديث
amky


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
modern
عصريديث


Explanation:
أبحث عن منزل على الطراز العصري/الحديث

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-05-01 22:36:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

عصري/حديث*

Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Doaa El Seify
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  esperantiste
1 hr
  -> Th

agree  Nadia Ayoub
10 hrs
  -> Thank you Nadia!Hope you are OK!

agree  zi_neb
10 hrs
  -> Thank you Zi_neb!

agree  Aljobury
18 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
23 hrs
  -> Thank you!

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
modern
عصري، حديث


Explanation:
.

amky
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you