ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Real Estate

Real estate portal

Arabic translation: بوابة مواقع عقارية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Real estate portal
Arabic translation:بوابة مواقع عقارية
Entered by: Mohsin Alabdali

23:59 May 2, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Real Estate
English term or phrase: Real estate portal
Web site where many people and real estates publish their adverts
samuabel
بوابة مواقع عقارية
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2موقع عقاري على الشبكة( الواب
esperantiste
5 +1بوابة المواقع العقارية
Hassan Mostafa
5البوابة الالكترونية للعقاراتAljobury
4 +1بوابة مواقع عقارية
Mohsin Alabdali
4بوابة العقارات
Noha Mostafa


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
real estate portal
موقع عقاري على الشبكة( الواب


Explanation:
موقع عقاري على الشبكة( الواب

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   24 min (2008-05-03 00:24:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

موقع على الشبكة(الواب) حيث ينشر كثير من الناس والوكالات العقارية اعلاناتهم

esperantiste
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zax
5 hrs
  -> Merci zax

agree  Lina Dallal-Bachi
1 day9 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Lina

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
real estate portal
بوابة مواقع عقارية


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zax: علي الشبكه العنكبوتيه
11 mins
  -> Many thanks.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
real estate portal
البوابة الالكترونية للعقارات


Explanation:
this is a web portal and as such should be translated as البوابة الالكترونية. Good luck

Aljobury
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
real estate portal
بوابة المواقع العقارية


Explanation:
more abbreviated and direct

Hassan Mostafa
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia Ayoub
3 hrs

1 day19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
real estate portal
بوابة العقارات


Explanation:
It is perceived that its a site but there is no mention of sites in the term.

Noha Mostafa
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic