KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Real Estate

charge back

Arabic translation: رد المبالغ المخصومة / إلغاء العملية الإئتمانية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:charge back
Arabic translation:رد المبالغ المخصومة / إلغاء العملية الإئتمانية
Entered by: abdurrahman

18:11 Jul 13, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Real Estate / real estate leasing
English term or phrase: charge back
A leasing commission of 1% of the first full year's rent (including charge backs) will be due and payable upon the delivery of each binding agreement to lease.
melfangary
رد المبالغ المخصومة
Explanation:
رد المبالغ المخصومة / إلغاء العملية الإئتمانية
Selected response from:

abdurrahman
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2رد المبالغ المخصومة
abdurrahman
4استعادة التكاليف
Shazly


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
رد المبالغ المخصومة


Language variant: إلغاء العملية الإئتمانية

Explanation:
رد المبالغ المخصومة / إلغاء العملية الإئتمانية


    Reference: http://www.strategicwebventures.com/definitions/Glossary/Cha...
abdurrahman
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rifat Ali
26 mins
  -> Many thanks Rifat

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
6 hrs
  -> Many thanks, Mr. Mohsin

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
استعادة التكاليف


Language variant: استعادة الأموال

Explanation:
أي استعادة الأموال المستحقة لو حدث أن استخدم أحد بطاقة ائتمانية مسروقة أو مزيفة للشراء من موقعك وتم اكتشاف ذلك بعد انتهاء الصفقة فالخاسر الوحيد في هذه الحالة هو صاحب البطاقة ويتحمل كافة التكاليف ويستخدم هذا المصطلح عادة دون ترجمة

Chargeback
A transaction that is returned as a financial liability to a merchant bank by a card issuer, usually because of a disputed transaction. The merchant bank may then return or "charge back" the transaction to the merchant


Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8