ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Religion

hope and faith

Arabic translation: الأمل والإيمان

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hope and faith
Arabic translation:الأمل والإيمان
Entered by: Mona Helal

04:22 Oct 4, 2005
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Religion
English term or phrase: hope and faith
i am looking for a good translation of these two words from English to Arabic
Astou
الأمل والإيمان
Explanation:
Al- Amal
Wal
Iman
Selected response from:

Mona Helal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8الأمل والإيمانMona Helal
4الأمل واليقين
Bright Bridge


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
الأمل والإيمان


Explanation:
Al- Amal
Wal
Iman

Mona Helal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tharaa Hafez
50 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Saleh Ayyub
1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  ahmadwadan.com
1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  Sam Shalalo
2 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Dina Abdo
2 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Mohamed Elsayed
1 day2 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
2 days20 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  eugenie76: thank you for the answer it was very helpful
7 days
  -> and thank you for your endorsement

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الأمل واليقين


Explanation:


Bright Bridge
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8