KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Religion

Job

Arabic translation: سفر أيوب


14:01 Feb 11, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Religion / the bible
English term or phrase: Job
(Genesis 37:25; Job 6:19) just like Genesis, one of the books or chapters in the bible
abdelmajid fouad
United States
Arabic translation:سفر أيوب
Explanation:
already answered.
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
many thanks again for your grat help>
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5سفر أيوب
Nadia Ayoub
5 +1أيوبM El-Metwally
5 +1أيوبAyman Hemeida


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
job
سفر أيوب


Explanation:
already answered.

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
many thanks again for your grat help>

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mohammed elkhteeb
1 min
  -> Many thanks Mohammed :)

agree  Mahmoud Rayyan
7 mins
  -> Many thanks Mahmoud :)

agree  May Saleh
19 mins
  -> Many thanks May ;)

agree  Dina Elsayed Imam
6 hrs
  -> Many thanks Dina :)

agree  Mohamed Ghazal
6 hrs
  -> Many thanks Mohamed :)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
job
أيوب


Explanation:
...

Ayman Hemeida
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Ghazal
6 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
job
أيوب


Explanation:
http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/سفر_أيوب

M El-Metwally
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Ghazal
6 hrs