KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Religion

one love for all

Arabic translation: one love for all


20:14 Mar 3, 2004
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Religion / music
English term or phrase: one love for all
its going to be the name for a band
sean
Arabic translation:one love for all
Explanation:
Such names is written as it is OR
it is transliterated "ون لف فور أوول"

rarely it is translated "حب واحد للجميع"
Selected response from:

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6one love for all
Sabry Hameed
5كلنا في الهوى سوى
Sam Shalalo
4 +1Nafs al houbb lilljamee'sktrans
1فى حب الجميع
Shazly


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
فى حب الجميع


Explanation:
الحب للجميع

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
one love for all


Explanation:
Such names is written as it is OR
it is transliterated "ون لف فور أوول"

rarely it is translated "حب واحد للجميع"

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sarsam: وان لوف فور أوول
2 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
6 hrs

agree  Awad Balaish
8 hrs

agree  xxxMIKayf: ﻊﻴﻤﺠﻠﻟ ﺪﺣﺍﻭ ﺐﺣﻊﻴﻤﺠﻠﻟ ﺪﺣﺍﻭ ﺐﺣ
15 hrs

agree  sandouk
1 day16 hrs

agree  Ashwaq Abualrejal
4 days

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Nafs al houbb lilljamee'


Explanation:
If you need a translation, I suggest the above:

This is a transliteration from Arabic of the following:
one (same) love for all, in other words, a love that does not differentiate, everyone is loved equally


    -
sktrans
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nado2002
24 mins
  -> thanks Nado

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
كلنا في الهوى سوى


Explanation:
If you want a more poetic and common phrase, then this means 'in love, we're all the same'.

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic