KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Retail

I will forward to you tomorrow

Arabic translation: سأبعث لك غدا


12:33 Aug 1, 2004
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Retail
English term or phrase: I will forward to you tomorrow
I will forward to you tomorrow
beverley
Arabic translation:سأبعث لك غدا
Explanation:
will forward : abaath lak
tommorrow : ghadan
Selected response from:

houari
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3سأبعث لك غداhouari
4سوف أرسلُ لك غداُ
Arabicstart


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
i will forward to you tomorrow
سأبعث لك غدا


Explanation:
will forward : abaath lak
tommorrow : ghadan

houari
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Moushira El-Mogy: سأرسل لك غدا
5 hrs

agree  Sam Shalalo
17 hrs

agree  xxx....
2 days5 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i will forward to you tomorrow
سوف أرسلُ لك غداُ


Explanation:
سوف اتواصل بكَ غدا

Arabicstart
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic