KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Retail

forward

Arabic translation: يرسل / يبعث


12:33 Aug 1, 2004
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Retail
English term or phrase: forward
I will forward to you tomorrow
beverley
Arabic translation:يرسل / يبعث
Explanation:
I think there is a pronoun, forward it
Selected response from:

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8يرسل / يبعث
Sabry Hameed
5 +1Also: yebligh or yenqlshfranke
3يحوّل
Misbar


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
يرسل / يبعث


Explanation:
I think there is a pronoun, forward it

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R Farhat
48 mins

agree  Moushira El-Mogy
5 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub: او يمرر
7 hrs

agree  Sam Shalalo
17 hrs

agree  Tahir
2 days59 mins

agree  Mueen Issa
2 days5 hrs

agree  Hanan Ghannoum: This must be the best.
2 days17 hrs

agree  xxxSpring2007
2 days23 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Also: yebligh or yenql


Explanation:
Greetings.

Since the term "forward" _ in this context _ equates also to an intent/commitment by A to relay, forward, distribute or transfer something to B, then some other terms applicable to "forward" would be transmit onward (Ar: "blgh" بلغ _ يبلغ ) or carry / transfer / convey (Ar: naql نقل _ بنقل ).

HTH.

Khair, in sha' Allah.

Regards,

S. H. Franke

shfranke
United States
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jenan
1 day16 hrs

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
يحوّل


Explanation:
To forward
لايد أن يكون هناك طرف آخر قد أطلّع على المادة حتى لوكان الشخص المرسل بذاته ، الإرسال بتم بين طرفين فقط .

Misbar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic