KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Science

rebellion against the war against rebellion

Arabic translation: انتفاضة ضد الحرب


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rebellion against the war against rebellion
Arabic translation:انتفاضة ضد الحرب
Entered by: Shazly

17:36 Mar 22, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: rebellion against the war against rebellion
pacifist words
aguaviva
انتفاضة ضد الحرب
Explanation:
انتفاضة ضد الحرب ضد الانتفاضة
Selected response from:

Shazly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ثورة ضد الحرب، عصيان ضد الحرب
sarsam
1انتفاضة ضد الحرب
Shazly


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ثورة ضد الحرب، عصيان ضد الحرب


Explanation:
Rebellion against the war

sarsam
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 313

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
45 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
انتفاضة ضد الحرب


Explanation:
انتفاضة ضد الحرب ضد الانتفاضة

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 3124