KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Science

isolated areas

Arabic translation: مساحات منعزلة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:isolated areas
Arabic translation: مساحات منعزلة
Entered by: Mona Helal

08:14 Nov 10, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science / horse stomach ulcers
English term or phrase: isolated areas
"Superficial erosion with isolated areas of submucosal lesion no haemorrhaging"

thanks
Mona Helal
مساحات منفصلة
Explanation:
أو مساحات منعزلة
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3مناطق متفرقةMueen Issa
5 +3مساحات منفصلةFuad Yahya
4مناطق معزولة
Dr Wahidi


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
مناطق متفرقة


Explanation:
مناطق متفرقة

Mueen Issa
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 185

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shazly
1 hr
  -> Thank you Shazly

agree  Alaa AHMED
22 hrs
  -> Thank you Alaa

agree  AhmedAMS
10 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
مساحات منفصلة


Explanation:
أو مساحات منعزلة

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
41 mins

agree  Alaa AHMED
22 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
10 days

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مناطق معزولة


Explanation:
مناطق معزولة أو محصورة

Dr Wahidi
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 48