KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Science

from concentrate

Arabic translation: من مستحضر مركز


02:57 Nov 12, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: from concentrate
Ingredients:lemon juice from concentrate
Nadia Said
Arabic translation:من مستحضر مركز
Explanation:
أو من عصير مركز
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4من مستحضر مركزFuad Yahya
5De concentrado
Octavio Solorio
4من الُلباب
Abdelazim Abdelazim


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
De concentrado


Explanation:
Es muy comun en los jugos que no son elaborados de la fruta natural y que estan preparados de un liquido o substancia que les da la consistencia y sabor deseado.

Por ejemplo el jugo de naranja de fruta natural o de concentrado.

Octavio Solorio
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mona Helal: you're in the wrong language combination
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
من مستحضر مركز


Explanation:
أو من عصير مركز

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa AHMED
1 hr

agree  Mueen Issa
2 hrs

agree  Mona Helal: من مستحضر مركز
3 hrs

agree  Safaa Roumani
6 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
من الُلباب


Explanation:
و ليس القشر


Abdelazim Abdelazim
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 53