KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Science (general)

vital to the advecement of mathematics

Arabic translation: أساسي لتقدم الرياضيات


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vital to the advecement of mathematics
Arabic translation:أساسي لتقدم الرياضيات
Entered by: Saleh Ayyub

08:39 May 16, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general) / the spread of islam
English term or phrase: vital to the advecement of mathematics
the concept of zero (vital to the advecement of mathematics), were transmitted to medieval Europe from the muslim world.
Sam-22
أساسي لتقدم الرياضيات
Explanation:

أو

عنصر حيوي في تقدم الرياضيات

صالح
Selected response from:

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3أساسي لتقدم الرياضيات
Saleh Ayyub
5 +2امر حيوى فى تقدم علم الرياضياتHanankh
4 +1الذي كان له فضل كبير في تطور علم الرياضيات
Iman Khaireddine
5(والذي كان أمرا حيويا لتقدم الرياضيات)
Waleed Mohamed
4qadiya hayawia li taqaddum al riyadiyaatyacine


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
امر حيوى فى تقدم علم الرياضيات


Explanation:
امر حيوى(هام) فى تقدم علم الرياضيات

Hanankh
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
2 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Mazyoun
9 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
أساسي لتقدم الرياضيات


Explanation:

أو

عنصر حيوي في تقدم الرياضيات

صالح

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Wathib Jabouri
51 mins

agree  Rania KH
4 hrs

agree  Mohamed Gaafar
8 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(والذي كان أمرا حيويا لتقدم الرياضيات)


Explanation:
Good Luck

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Arabic

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
qadiya hayawia li taqaddum al riyadiyaat


Explanation:
i hope it helps

yacine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الذي كان له فضل كبير في تطور علم الرياضيات


Explanation:
أو

الذي كان له تأثير كبير في تطور علم الرياضيات

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mazyoun
9 days
  -> Thanks