KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Science (general)

polyurethane

Arabic translation: بولي يوريثين


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:polyurethane
Arabic translation:بولي يوريثين
Entered by: xxxSpring2007

09:27 Aug 11, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
English term or phrase: polyurethane
polyurethane
Nadia Said
بولي يوريثين
Explanation:
As is.
Selected response from:

xxxSpring2007
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7بولي يوريثينxxxSpring2007
4muta'addid al ouretaanyacine


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
بولي يوريثين


Explanation:
As is.

xxxSpring2007
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxx....
15 mins

agree  Musab Hayatli
1 hr

agree  Mona Helal
2 hrs

agree  Sami Khamou
2 hrs

agree  Amidas
7 hrs

agree  Moushira El-Mogy: or بولييوريثان
8 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
9 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
muta'addid al ouretaan


Explanation:
Nadia, je pense qu'il faut essayer de traduire le mot"poly" en arabe d'où ma traduction
Si j'avais trouvé urethane dans mes dicos, je te l'aurais traduit

yacine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4