KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

demobilization of a ship

Arabic translation: تسريح سفينة من الخدمة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: demobilization of a ship
Arabic translation:تسريح سفينة من الخدمة
Entered by: Shazly

09:41 Jan 20, 2008
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Ships, Sailing, Maritime
English term or phrase: demobilization of a ship
marine services
Hany W William Fahmy
تسريح سفينة من الخدمة
Explanation:
إنهاء خدمة سفينة
Selected response from:

Shazly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1تسريح سفينة من الخدمة
Shazly
4 +1تكهين سفينة
Mohsin Alabdali
4وضع السفينة خارج نطاق الخدمة الفعلية
kifahl


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تسريح سفينة من الخدمة


Explanation:
إنهاء خدمة سفينة

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ammar Mahmood
1 hr

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
وضع السفينة خارج نطاق الخدمة الفعلية


Explanation:
.

kifahl
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تكهين سفينة


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Doaa El Seify: excellent translation
2 hrs