ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

Time to closest point of approach (TCPA)

Arabic translation: الزمن اللازم لأقرب نقطة اقتراب

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: Time to closest point of approach (TCPA)
Arabic translation:الزمن اللازم لأقرب نقطة اقتراب
Entered by: Alexander Yeltsov

10:26 Dec 20, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime / navigation
English term or phrase: Time to closest point of approach (TCPA)
calculation of time to closest point of approach (TCPA)
Alexander Yeltsov
الزمن اللازم لأقرب نقطة اقتراب
Explanation:
le temps de point d'approche minimale
Selected response from:

TargamaT
Syria
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1الزمن اللازم لأقرب نقطة اقتراب
TargamaT
4حساب الوقت المستغرق في الوصول إلى أقرب نقطة للالتقاء/الاقتراب
Ahmed Badawy


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
time to closest point of approach (tcpa)
حساب الوقت المستغرق في الوصول إلى أقرب نقطة للالتقاء/الاقتراب


Explanation:
http://www.myprojectspace.eu/AppDocuments/tblDocuments/39/D2...
هنا تعريف لها
http://mdyf.net/vb/archive/index.php/t-16011.html
http://www.ashoreschool.com/AIS.html


Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
time to closest point of approach (TCPA)
الزمن اللازم لأقرب نقطة اقتراب


Explanation:
le temps de point d'approche minimale

TargamaT
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Randa F: زمن الوصول إلى نقطة الاقتراب
2 days23 hrs
  -> شكرًا لك :-)