KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

manipulative restlessness

Arabic translation: ضجر تلاعبي - استياء مناور


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:manipulative restlessness
Arabic translation:ضجر تلاعبي - استياء مناور
Entered by: R Farhat

05:46 May 21, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / scarlet fever
English term or phrase: manipulative restlessness
his ''manipulative restlessness''is enormous.
salamali
ضجره التلاعبي /أو/ استيائه المناور
Explanation:
restlessness: ضجره - أرقه - تململه - استيائه
manipulative: التلاعبي أو المُناوِر
Selected response from:

R Farhat
Lebanon
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3ضجره التلاعبي /أو/ استيائه المناور
R Farhat
5قلق طاغsahar
3التململ المناور
Abby Gomaa
3ضجر خاضع للتلاعب بهHassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ضجر خاضع للتلاعب به


Explanation:
عن طريق التخمين من خلال التفسير للمفردات

Hassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ضجره التلاعبي /أو/ استيائه المناور


Explanation:
restlessness: ضجره - أرقه - تململه - استيائه
manipulative: التلاعبي أو المُناوِر

R Farhat
Lebanon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nesrin
2 hrs

agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
7 hrs

agree  Mohamed Gaafar
3 days13 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
التململ المناور


Explanation:
تململه المناور هائل
his manipulative restlessness is enormous

Abby Gomaa
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

2 days15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
قلق طاغ


Explanation:
المفترض بالطبع أن تمدنا بالمزيد من الشرح، ولكن مع هذا التعبير لا أظن أن هناك مشكلة، أرجو ملاحظة أن كلمة "طاغى" يحذف منها الحرف الأخير لأنها مقصورة

sahar
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic