KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

Victorian Office

Arabic translation: مكتب ولاية فيكتوريا لشؤون التعدد الثقافي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Victorian Office of Multicultural Affairs
Arabic translation:مكتب ولاية فيكتوريا لشؤون التعدد الثقافي
Entered by: Zeinab Asfour

11:45 Mar 26, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / A study/ Psychology
English term or phrase: Victorian Office
This booklet is part of a project which was developed by the.....and funded by the Victorian Office.

Many thanks to you ALL :D
Zeinab Asfour
Jordan
مكتب ولاية فيكتوريا لشؤون التعدد الثقافي
Explanation:
Yikes, that's us!!!
Selected response from:

Sam Berner
Australia
Grading comment
Yup..It is :)

Many thaaaanks :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5مكتب ولاية فيكتوريا لشؤون التعدد الثقافي
Sam Berner
2مكتب فيكتوريا
Waleed Mohamed


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
victorian office
مكتب فيكتوريا


Explanation:
أعتقد أنه ربما يكون المقصود هو المكتب الواقع في مدينة أو ولاية فيكتوريا
مكتب فيكتوريا لشئون تعدد الثقافات

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks a lot Waleed, but Sam's was more accurate :)


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Victorian Office of Multicultural Affairs
مكتب ولاية فيكتوريا لشؤون التعدد الثقافي


Explanation:
Yikes, that's us!!!

Sam Berner
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Yup..It is :)

Many thaaaanks :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ALI DJEBLI
13 mins

agree  Mohamed Ghazal
34 mins

agree  AhmedAMS: What luck is that? Specially designed question for them? No problem, (اللهم لا حسد).
1 hr

agree  Lamis Maalouf
9 hrs

agree  Amir Kamel
17 hrs