KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

it's a human right not to live with abuse

Arabic translation: من حق الإنسان أن يعيش بدون اعتداء


14:48 Nov 8, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / social
English term or phrase: it's a human right not to live with abuse
brochure
Abby Gomaa
Arabic translation:من حق الإنسان أن يعيش بدون اعتداء
Explanation:
من حق الإنسان أن يعيش بدون اعتداء
Selected response from:

Saleh Dardeer
Qatar
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2من حق الإنسان أن يعيش بدون اعتداء
Saleh Dardeer
5من حق اي بشر ان يعيش بلا إنتهاكSayed Moustafa talawy
5الحياة دون اعتداء حق من حقوق الإنسان
Abdallah Ali
4 +1من حقوق الإنسان أن يكون/يعيش بمنأى عن أي إساءة
Iman Khaireddine
5لايعرض أي إنسان للتعذيب ولا المعاملات القاسية أو الوحشية أو الحاطة بالكرامة
Assem Mazloum
5من مبادئ حقوق الإنسان ألا تتعايش مع الإساءةAhmedAMS
4من حقوق الإنسان رفض العيش تحت الانتهاكadilmueen
4إن عدم معايشة أوضاع تنطوي على تعدي هو حق من حقوق الإنسان
hanysalah
4تقبّل الإهانة أو الإساءة (امتهان الكرامة الإنسانيّة) أمرٌ يتنافى مع حقوق الإنسان
Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
3عدم السكوت على سوء المعاملة هو في حد ذاته حقاً من حقوق الإنسانYasser El Helw


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الحياة دون اعتداء حق من حقوق الإنسان


Explanation:
.

Abdallah Ali
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
من حق الإنسان أن يعيش بدون اعتداء


Explanation:
من حق الإنسان أن يعيش بدون اعتداء

Saleh Dardeer
Qatar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  AhmedAMS: Great! You did it in 2 minutes. Welcome to the front row.
1 min
  -> Thanks dear,

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
10 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Samya Salem
13 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
من مبادئ حقوق الإنسان ألا تتعايش مع الإساءة


Explanation:
.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Saleh Dardeer: Yes, thanks for ur mail!
7 mins
  -> Are you satisfied with the answer? Thanks.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
من حقوق الإنسان أن يكون/يعيش بمنأى عن أي إساءة


Explanation:
One option.

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zkt
13 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
إن عدم معايشة أوضاع تنطوي على تعدي هو حق من حقوق الإنسان


Explanation:
من مبادئ حقوق الإنسان

hanysalah
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
عدم السكوت على سوء المعاملة هو في حد ذاته حقاً من حقوق الإنسان


Explanation:
Just another option!

Yasser El Helw
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تقبّل الإهانة أو الإساءة (امتهان الكرامة الإنسانيّة) أمرٌ يتنافى مع حقوق الإنسان


Explanation:
http://dictionary.sakhr.com/idrisidic_2MM.asp?Lang=E-A&sub=a...
رفض الإهانة (امتهان الكرامة الإنسانيّة) حقُ إنساني مشروع
من حقّ الإنسان العيش بكامل كرامتة
من حقّ كل منّا(كل امرئ) العيش بكامل كرامته

Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
Syria
Native speaker of: Arabic

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
لايعرض أي إنسان للتعذيب ولا المعاملات القاسية أو الوحشية أو الحاطة بالكرامة


Explanation:
تنضمن ضمن قائمة إعلان حقوق الإنسان

لمادة 5

لايعرض أي إنسان للتعذيب ولا للعقوبات أو المعاملات القاسية أو الوحشية أو الحاطة بالكرامة
http://www.un.org/arabic/aboutun/humanr.htm


    Reference: http://www.un.org/arabic/aboutun/humanr.htm
Assem Mazloum
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
من حق اي بشر ان يعيش بلا إنتهاك


Explanation:
من حق اي بشر ان يعيش بلا إنتهاك

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

14 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
it\'s a human right not to live with abuse
من حقوق الإنسان رفض العيش تحت الانتهاك


Explanation:
عدم القبول بالعيش مع التعرض للإساءة أو الانتهاكnot to live with abuse هو حقوق الإنسان.بينما يأتي human right معنى

adilmueen
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 3