KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

our services are anonymous

Arabic translation: تتسم/تتميز خدماتنا بالكتمان والسرية


15:43 Nov 8, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / social
English term or phrase: our services are anonymous
brochure
Abby Gomaa
Arabic translation:تتسم/تتميز خدماتنا بالكتمان والسرية
Explanation:
I think the Arabic collocation for both
"anonymous and confidential" is الكتمان والسرية
confidential سرية
anonymous من الكتمان
Selected response from:

Ali Al awadi
Romania
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1تتميز خدماتنا بالسريّةAhmedAMS
5خدماتنا مختلفة وغبر معلنهSayed Moustafa talawy
5خدماتنا سريهzax
4 +1نتستّر على المستفيدين من خدماتنا / لاتتطلّب خدماتنا كشف هويتك أو اسمك الحقيقي
Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
3 +2تتسم/تتميز خدماتنا بالكتمان والسريةAli Al awadi
4إن خدماتنا غير علنية
hanysalah
4نلتزم السرية في خدماتنا / عملنا
Yaser Suleiman
3نقدم خدماتنا بلا كشف لهويتكYasser El Helw


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تتميز خدماتنا بالسريّة


Explanation:
.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assem Mazloum: indeed dorrog, eta menia ne nravitsa
11 hrs
  -> Щлфн нщг ыегзшв фы рщдую

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
إن خدماتنا غير علنية


Explanation:
غير معلومة لدي الكافة

hanysalah
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نلتزم السرية في خدماتنا / عملنا


Explanation:
والله أعلم

Yaser Suleiman
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
تتسم/تتميز خدماتنا بالكتمان والسرية


Explanation:
I think the Arabic collocation for both
"anonymous and confidential" is الكتمان والسرية
confidential سرية
anonymous من الكتمان

Ali Al awadi
Romania
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steve Booth
11 mins
  -> Thanks, Emandan!

agree  Saleh Dardeer: I do agree!
27 mins
  -> and I do thank you, Saleh!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
نقدم خدماتنا بلا كشف لهويتك


Explanation:
Just another option!

Yasser El Helw
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
نتستّر على المستفيدين من خدماتنا / لاتتطلّب خدماتنا كشف هويتك أو اسمك الحقيقي


Explanation:
لن تضطر/ي لكشف هويتك كي تحصلي على عوننا

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2007-11-09 00:38:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

لن تضطر لكشف هويتك كي تحصل على عوننا

Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
Syria
Native speaker of: Arabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali: I prefer لاتتطلّب خدماتنا كشف هويتك أو اسمك الحقيقي
17 mins
  -> Many Thanks Dear :)

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
خدماتنا مختلفة وغبر معلنه


Explanation:
I see it here like that

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
خدماتنا سريه


Explanation:
*

zax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7