KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

multi agency basis

Arabic translation: بناء على رأي عدة هيئات/وكالات


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:multi agency basis
Arabic translation:بناء على رأي عدة هيئات/وكالات
Entered by: Khaled Al-Shehari

10:17 Apr 28, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: multi agency basis
The police and the local authority held a meeting and oncluded on a multi agency basis that X should be transferred to a spciallly allocated care.
Khaled Al-Shehari
Oman
بناء على رأي عدة هيئات/وكالات
Explanation:
وكالات حكومية أو مدنية في الاجتماع المتعدد الأطراف
Selected response from:

Moodi
Grading comment
Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3بناء على رأي عدة هيئات/وكالاتMoodi
4وكان على نطاق وكالات عديدة
Saleh Dardeer
4على أساس وكالات متعددة
hanysalah


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
بناء على رأي عدة هيئات/وكالات


Explanation:
وكالات حكومية أو مدنية في الاجتماع المتعدد الأطراف

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zkt
3 mins

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
3 hrs

agree  esperantiste
10 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
على أساس وكالات متعددة


Explanation:
تعددية الوكالات يعتبر أساس لأمور معينة

hanysalah
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
وكان على نطاق وكالات عديدة


Explanation:
HTH

Saleh Dardeer
Qatar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20