KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

Hints on self-help

Arabic translation: لمحات عن المساعدة الذاتية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Hints on self-help
Arabic translation:لمحات عن المساعدة الذاتية
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

13:25 Feb 12, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: Hints on self-help
Hints on self-help
xxxsamamen
لمحات عن المساعدة الذاتية
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2لمحات عن المساعدة الذاتية
Nadia Ayoub
5إضاءات حول الاعتماد على الذاتhalani
5تلميحات عن مساعدة الذات
Jihad Saffouri
5لمحات / تلميحات في الاعتماد على النفس / الذت
Mohamed Kamel
5لمحات عن الاعتماد على النفس
Ihab Abdelhafiz
4تلميحات عن الجهد الشخصي
Manal Sharabati
4نصائح عن مساعدة الذاتMona Helal


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hints on self-help
نصائح عن مساعدة الذات


Explanation:
أفكار عملية مفيدة عن مساعدة نفسك بنفسك

Mona Helal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hints on self-help
لمحات عن المساعدة الذاتية


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 146
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  samah A. fattah
56 mins
  -> Many thanks Samah :)

agree  Alexander Yeltsov
19 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Alexander :)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hints on self-help
لمحات / تلميحات في الاعتماد على النفس / الذت


Explanation:
Sociology

MK4translation

Mohamed Kamel
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hints on self-help
تلميحات عن الجهد الشخصي


Explanation:
*

Manal Sharabati
Palestine
Native speaker of: Arabic

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hints on self-help
إضاءات حول الاعتماد على الذات


Explanation:
إضاءات حول الاعتماد على الذات

halani
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hints on self-help
لمحات عن الاعتماد على النفس


Explanation:
لمحات عن الاعتماد على النفس

Ihab Abdelhafiz
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

1258 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hints on self-help
تلميحات عن مساعدة الذات


Explanation:
best

Jihad Saffouri
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic