KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

dynamics

Arabic translation: القوى المحركة


14:08 Feb 17, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: dynamics
The context :
But even with 'normal' teams or families, there are disagreements, rivalries, misunderstandings and sometimes escalating tensions, but this does not necessarily destroy the group compromised the integrity of the family. These dynamics are frequently encountered within teams and it would a rare team that did not experience internal conflict – or, indeed, external threats – from time to time.
xxxwajd
Arabic translation:القوى المحركة
Explanation:
القوى المحركة
Selected response from:

Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6القوى المحركة
Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
4 +2الديناميكية
Murad AWAD
5ديناميات، ومفردها دينامي أو دينامية
M G Noweir
5حراك (بكسر الحاء) أو دينامياتAli Shukri
4ممارسات - أنشطة
Ihab Abdelhafiz
4حركياتديناميات
Mostafa MOUHIBE
Summary of reference entries provided
dynamics can mean "dynamic forces", "combination of forces" or "interplay of forces"Bubo Coromandus

  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
الديناميكية


Explanation:
العناصر الديناميكية

Murad AWAD
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ghada Samir
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  Taleb Ebrahim
4 hrs
  -> Thank you

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
القوى المحركة


Explanation:
القوى المحركة

Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ghada Samir
50 mins
  -> thank you very much

agree  samah A. fattah
2 hrs
  -> thank you very much Samah

agree  Taleb Ebrahim
4 hrs
  -> thank you very much

agree  Majid Ayad
7 hrs
  -> many thanks

agree  asd_trans
15 hrs
  -> thank you very much

agree  TechnoSpecialty
1 day14 mins
  -> many thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
حركياتديناميات


Explanation:
حركيات\ديناميات

Mostafa MOUHIBE
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
حراك (بكسر الحاء) أو ديناميات


Explanation:
..

Ali Shukri
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ديناميات، ومفردها دينامي أو دينامية


Explanation:
سبق في كثير من الكتب والتقارير أن استقرت ترجمة هذه الكلمة إلى كلمة ديناميات. ويمكن الرجوع إلى عدد من تلك المراجع في قائمة "جوجل" كما أن نطق الكلم بدون حرف الكاف أييسر منه بنطقها بحرف الكاف

Example sentence(s):
  • ديناميات الجماعة، شخصية دينامية
M G Noweir
Specializes in field

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ممارسات - أنشطة


Explanation:
ممارسات - أنشطة

Ihab Abdelhafiz
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish




Reference comments


10 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: dynamics can mean "dynamic forces", "combination of forces" or "interplay of forces"

Reference information:
"dynamics" here refers to the combination of forces represented by disagreements etc... you can replace "dynamics" with "dynamic forces" or "interplay of forces" and translate it that way

Bubo Coromandus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Majid Ayad: nice!
7 hrs
  -> many thanks Majid, enjoy your day! :-) Deborah