KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

external threats

Arabic translation: تهديدات خارجية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:external threats
Arabic translation:تهديدات خارجية
Entered by: Mahmoud Rayyan

14:15 Feb 17, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: external threats
The context :
These dynamics are frequently encountered within teams and it would a rare team that did not experience internal conflict – or, indeed, external threats – from time to time.
xxxwajd
تهديدات خارجية
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Mahmoud Rayyan
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12تهديدات خارجية
Mahmoud Rayyan
5 +5التهديدات الخارجية
Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
تهديدات خارجية


Explanation:
...

Mahmoud Rayyan
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Ola Siam: agree
1 min
  -> Thanks

agree  Mohamed Elsayed
3 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Murad AWAD: Agree
5 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Ghada Samir
59 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Nadia Ayoub
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Majid Ayad
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  abdelmajid fouad
3 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Tarik Boussetta
4 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Ihab Abdelhafiz
5 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  asd_trans
15 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Manal Sharabati
20 hrs
  -> thank

agree  TechnoSpecialty
1 day28 mins
  -> Thanks

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
التهديدات الخارجية


Explanation:
التهديدات الخارجية

Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Murad AWAD: Agree
8 mins
  -> thank you very much Mr. Murad

agree  Ghada Samir
57 mins
  -> many thanks

agree  samah A. fattah
2 hrs
  -> many thanks

agree  Tarik Boussetta
4 hrs
  -> thank you very much

agree  asd_trans
15 hrs
  -> thank you very much