KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

Reflective Listening

Arabic translation: الانصات التأملي


12:00 Feb 17, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: Reflective Listening
Reflective Listening
Dr. Ola Siam
Egypt
Arabic translation:الانصات التأملي
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2009-02-17 12:04:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الإنصات التأملي

Selected response from:

Mohamed Elsayed
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1الإنصات المتفكر
samah A. fattah
5 +1مهارات الاستماع الإيجابي/الانعكاسي/المتمعنhalani
4الانصات المؤثر
Manal Sharabati
4الاستماع المتجاوب
Shazly
4الإنصات الانعكاسي
Mahmoud Rayyan
4الانصات التأملي
Mohamed Elsayed
4التصنت الإنعكاسي
Murad AWAD


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reflective listening
الانصات التأملي


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2009-02-17 12:04:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الإنصات التأملي



Mohamed Elsayed
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank you

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reflective listening
الإنصات الانعكاسي


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 دقائق (2009-02-17 12:05:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://catalog.library.ksu.edu.sa/digital/397322.html

Mahmoud Rayyan
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reflective listening
التصنت الإنعكاسي


Explanation:
التصنت الإنعكاسي

Murad AWAD
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in ArabicArabic

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reflective listening
مهارات الاستماع الإيجابي/الانعكاسي/المتمعن


Explanation:
مهارات الاستماع الإيجابي/الانعكاسي/المتمعن

halani
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ghada Samir
9 mins
  -> Thanks ghada

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reflective listening
الإنصات المتفكر


Explanation:
الإنصات إلى الشخص المراد علاجه بشكل فكرى عالى مع تحليل و تحديد كلامه و الإستنباط منه


    Reference: http://www.analytictech.com/mb119/reflecti.htm
samah A. fattah
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
2 hrs
  -> thank you very much

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reflective listening
الاستماع المتجاوب


Explanation:
Reflective listening - Comments made by the listener that let the speaker know she/he has been heard and understood. It includes both the ideas and the feelings communicated.

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 15

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reflective listening
الانصات المؤثر


Explanation:
*

Manal Sharabati
Palestine
Native speaker of: Arabic