KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

globalist

Arabic translation: المؤمن بالعولمة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:globalist
Arabic translation:المؤمن بالعولمة
Entered by: Waleed Mohamed

10:11 Feb 19, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / politics
English term or phrase: globalist
political text
Mikhailov
القائل /المؤمن بالعولمة
Explanation:
Good Luck
Selected response from:

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3نصير العولمة /دعاة العولمة
ena
5 +3المؤيد للعولمة
Iman Khaireddine
5 +2القائل /المؤمن بالعولمة
Waleed Mohamed


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
القائل /المؤمن بالعولمة


Explanation:
Good Luck

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaser Suleiman: المؤمن بالعولمة
1 hr

agree  Saleh Ayyub
9 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
المؤيد للعولمة


Explanation:
المؤيد للعولمة

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Gaafar
37 mins
  -> Thanks Gaafar

agree  Saleh Ayyub
9 hrs
  -> Tank you Saleh

agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
1 day13 hrs
  -> Thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
نصير العولمة /دعاة العولمة


Explanation:
.

ena
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Waleed Mohamed
1 day19 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Mueen Issa
1 day22 hrs
  -> thanks mueen

agree  Mohamed Elsayed
3 days14 hrs
  -> thanks muhammed