KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

conformist

Arabic translation: التوافقي / الإنسجامي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:conformist
Arabic translation:التوافقي / الإنسجامي
Entered by: Yaser Suleiman

10:14 Feb 19, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / politics
English term or phrase: conformist
political text
Mikhailov
التوافقي / الإنسجامي
Explanation:
إقتراح آخر يمكن أن يفيد



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 28 mins (2005-02-19 11:42:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو التكيفي

والله أعلم
Selected response from:

Yaser Suleiman
Jordan
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, Yaser!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1التوافقي / الإنسجامي
Yaser Suleiman
4المُوالي
Sami Khamou
4المتمسك بالاعراف
ena
4الممتثل
Waleed Mohamed
4الملتزم
Mazyoun


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الممتثل


Explanation:
العامل وفقا لعرف أو عادة
المصدر: قاموس المورد

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 12

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الملتزم


Explanation:
.

Mazyoun
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
التوافقي / الإنسجامي


Explanation:
إقتراح آخر يمكن أن يفيد



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 28 mins (2005-02-19 11:42:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو التكيفي

والله أعلم

Yaser Suleiman
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, Yaser!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Elsayed
3 days14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
المتمسك بالاعراف


Explanation:
.

ena
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
المُوالي


Explanation:
المـُوالي
حالة الجمع الموالون: هذا المصطلح يستعمل كثيرا في الصحف اللبنانية للدلالة على الموالين للسلطة اللبنانية ضد المعارضين لها

Sami Khamou
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8