KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

pragmatical

Arabic translation: براغماتي / واقعي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pragmatical
Arabic translation:براغماتي / واقعي
Entered by: Yaser Suleiman

10:15 Feb 19, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / politics
English term or phrase: pragmatical
social sciences
Mikhailov
براغماتي / واقعي
Explanation:
كل ماتفضل به الزملاء الأفاضل صحيح، وأضيف اليه هذا المعنى الشائع بشكل أكبر في الصالونات السياسية

http://www.ssnp.info/thenews/daily/Makalat/Safia A. Saadeh/S...

http://www.alrames.net/vb/archive/index.php/t-24948.html

والله أعلم
Selected response from:

Yaser Suleiman
Jordan
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Yaser!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7براغماتي / واقعي
Yaser Suleiman
5ذرائعي
Iman Khaireddine
5عملي ، وصولي
Sabry Hameed


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
عملي ، وصولي


Explanation:
more context needed

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ذرائعي


Explanation:
ذرائعي

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
براغماتي / واقعي


Explanation:
كل ماتفضل به الزملاء الأفاضل صحيح، وأضيف اليه هذا المعنى الشائع بشكل أكبر في الصالونات السياسية

http://www.ssnp.info/thenews/daily/Makalat/Safia A. Saadeh/S...

http://www.alrames.net/vb/archive/index.php/t-24948.html

والله أعلم

Yaser Suleiman
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Yaser!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Gaafar
11 mins
  -> Thank you gaafar

agree  ena
40 mins
  -> Thank you ena

agree  Saleh Ayyub
9 hrs
  -> Thank you Saleh

agree  Awad Balaish
1 day2 hrs
  -> Thank you Awadh

agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
1 day13 hrs
  -> Tank you A Nabil

agree  Mueen Issa
1 day23 hrs
  -> Thank you Mueen

agree  Mohamed Elsayed
3 days15 hrs