KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Social Sciences

co-founder

Arabic translation: أحد مؤسسي، أحد المؤسسين


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:co-founder
Arabic translation:أحد مؤسسي، أحد المؤسسين
Entered by: Amer al-Azem

21:10 Jun 28, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences
English term or phrase: co-founder
The president and co-founder of...
Amer al-Azem
أحد مؤسسي كذا وكذا
Explanation:
أو أحد المؤسسين لكذا وكذا
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9أحد مؤسسي كذا وكذاFuad Yahya
4 +1المؤسّس المشارك
Shog Imas


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
أحد مؤسسي كذا وكذا


Explanation:
أو أحد المؤسسين لكذا وكذا

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
2 mins

agree  Sami Khamou
28 mins

agree  Shazly: أحد المؤسسين
29 mins

agree  Walaa(prime)
49 mins

agree  sandouk
52 mins

agree  Alaa Zeineldine
1 hr

agree  ALI HASAN
1 hr

agree  sarsam
1 hr

agree  AhmedAMS
55 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
المؤسّس المشارك


Explanation:
al-mou'assis al-mushaarek

Shog Imas
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  radwa abdel ghany
12 days